loader image

Fibre Patch Lead, LC/UPC to LC/UPC

Fibre Patch Lead, LC/UPC to LC/UPC

FI-LC-MM-1M (Stock only sold to existing CT clientbase)

  • Gigabit Ethernet: yes
  • Number of ports 1000 Mbps LC (SX): 1
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Construction type: SFP
  • 1 Year Carry In Warranty

R 89.00 incl. VAT on Prepaid

Category:

More Information:

Fibre Patch Lead, LC to LC, 1 Meter, Multimode
Fiber optic connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. This patch lead is typically for use during bench testing or inter-connecting hardware associated with fibre infrastructure.

FiZe

Pin It on Pinterest